Monday, February 26, 2007

Momo is really growing up... Yup, there is no doubt about it. Now she starts to talk.. So better dun swear in front of her anymore. She is so bright and I dun want the first word to come out from her mouth is KNN lah... CB lah... If papa is okay... cat cat oso never mind...




Momo is talking... in her own language.. So cute and she is a chatty box.


In this video, momo is talking non-stop. I was beside her using my laptop and then she starts to talk or sing, I dunno know... My mum comes, scolding me cos' she thought momo is crying and I didn't bother about her. I gotta tell her that momo is talking, not crying. To prove my innocence, I play her the video...



Momo is so chatty... she keeps on talking and talking.. so noisy... lol.

No comments: